AETERNITAS
15.04.2017 DE Lübeck – Cargo Schiff
06.05.2017 DE Flensburg – Roxy
14.07.2017 DE Sandstedt – RFAR Open Air Festival
AWAITING DOWNFALL
17.03.2017 DE Magdeburg – Factory*
18.03.2017 DE Wismar – Fellfresse*
07.04.2017 DE Oelde – Alte Post*
28.04.2017 DE Berlin – Slaughterhouse*
29.04.2017 DE Bitterfeld – Festung Bitterfeld*
20.05.2017 DE Berlin – Astra (Brutal Party)
10.06.2017 DE Hamburg – Logo*
*Plague From The Underground Tour w/ Surface, Torturized etc.
BITTERFELDT
13.05.2017 DE Losheim am See – Schützenhaus Britten
BLOOD GOD
18.03.2017 DE Andernach – JuZ Live Club
31.03.2017 DE Straßkirchen – Plutonium-Klub
01.04.2017 DE Cunersdorf – TANKS MC Annaberg Clubhaus (Blood God only)
BLOODLOST
24.05.2017 CH Zürich – Ebrietas Bar
24.06.2017 CH Sierre – Local Lawbreakers
20.-21.10.2017 FR Dijon – Rising Fest
BORN AGAIN
17.03.2017 CH Besançon – Cultura Besançon
BORNHOLM
20.05.2017 HU Budapest – Dürer Kert
BROKEN FATE
25.03.2017 CH Lenzburg – Met-Bar
06.05.2017 CH Aarau – Jugendkulturhaus Flösserplatz
07.10.2017 CH Wohlen (AG) – Casino
BURDEN OF GRIEF
29.04.2017 DE Bad Hersfeld – Buchcafé
CROSSING EDGE
08.04.2017 AT Vöcklabrück – OKH Vöcklabruck
08.07.2017 DE Weener – Stapelmoorer Park (Free For All Festival)
24.-26.08.2017 AT Spital am Semmering – Kaltenbach Open Air
CRYSTAL BALL
18.03.2017 CH Magden – Gemeindesaal (Rocknight Magden)
14.06.2017 DE Augsburg – Spectrum*
15.06.2017 DE Obermarchtal – Kreuz
16.06.2017 CH Pratteln – Z7*
24.06.2017 CH Hinwil – Betzholzkreisel (Rock The Ring)
08.07.2017 CH Siebnen – District 28 (Outdoor Festival)
01.09.2017 DE Haigerloch-Gruol – Motorradtreffen
02.12.2017 DE Ludwigsburg – Rockfabrik (H.E.A.T. Festival)
* w/ Axel Rudi Pell
DARKANE
13.05.2017 FR Montagny – Lions Metal Festival
DARKWELL
16.03.2017 AT Innsbruck – p.m.k.
DEBAUCHERY
18.03.2017 DE Andernach – JuZ Live Club
31.03.2017 DE Straßkirchen – Plutonium-Klub
15.04.2017 DE Bochum – Matrix*
16.04.2017 DE Stuttgart – LKA Longhorn*
17.04.2017 DE Nürnberg – Hirsch*
21.04.2017 DE Leipzig – Hellraiser*
22.04.2017 DE München – Backstage*
29.04.2017 CH Pratteln – Z7*
05.05.2017 DE Berlin – Huxleys Neue Welt*
06.05.2017 DE Hamburg – Markthalle*
22.-24.06.2017 DE Gräfenhainichen – Ferropolis (With Full Force Open Air)
28.-29.07.2017 DE Ottobeuren – Schlichtenfest Open Air
26.08.2017 DE Urbach – Field Invasion Festival
*Wolfsfest Tour 2017 w/ Varg + Milking The Goatmachine
DYING GORGEOUS LIES
07.-08.04.2017 DE Dettelbach – Frankenhalle Dettelbach (Metal Franconia Festival)
28.04.2017 US Detroit, MI – The Majestic*
29.04.2017 US Cincinnati, OH – Bogart’s*
30.04.2017 US Cleveland, OH – Agora*
02.05.2017 US Chicago, IL – Concord Music Hall*
03.05.2017 US Minneapolis, MN – First Avenue*
04.05.2017 US Sioux Falls, SD – The District*
06.05.2017 US Denver, CO – Summit Music Hall*
07.05.2017 US Salt Lake City, UT – The Depot*
09.05.2017 US Portland, OR – Roseland Theater*
10.05.2017 CA Vancouver, BC – Commodore Ballroom*
11.05.2017 US Seattle, WA – Showbox Market*
12.05.2017 US Garden City, ID – Revolution Concert House*
15.05.2017 US Flagstaff, AZ – Orpheum Theater*
16.05.2017 US San Diego, CA – House Of Blues*
17.05.2017 US Scottsdale, AZ – Livewire*
18.05.2017 US Anaheim, CA – House Of Blues*
19.05.2017 US San Francisco, CA – Regency Ballroom*
20.05.2017 US Las Vegas, NV – Brooklyn Bowl*
*supporting Testament, Sepultura & Prong
EDGEDOWN
17.03.2017 DE Piding – Baamhakke
EGOKILLS
06.04.2017 FI Helsinki – On the Rocks
EISREGEN
08.04.2017 DE Dettelbach – Frankenhalle Dettelbach (Metal Franconia Festival)
04.05.2017 DE Hannover – Musikzentrum
05.05.2017 DE Bochum – Matrix
06.05.2017 DE Leipzig – Hellraiser
07.05.2017 DE Weinheim – Café Zentral
16.-19.08.2017 DE Dinkelsbühl – Summer Breeze Open Air
ELM STREET
Face The Reaper World Tour 2017
11.03.2017 AU Darwin – Happy Yess
25.03.2017 AU Perth – Badlands Bar (Stormrider Heavy Metal Festival)
30.03.2017 UK London – The Underworld Camden*
31.03.2017 UK Evesham – The Iron Road*
01.04.2017 UK Swansea – The Scene*
02.04.2017 UK Dublin – Voodoo Lounge*
04.04.2017 UK Glasgow – Audio*
05.04.2017 UK Edinburgh – Bannermans Bar*
06.04.2017 UK Milton Keynes – The Craufurd Arms*
06.05.2017 AU Newcastle – The Vault
07.05.2017 AU Sydney – Frankie’s Pizza By The Slice
*supporting Ross The Boss
EXCITER
01.07.2017 ES Santa Coloma de Gramenet – Can Zam Park (Rock Fest Barcelona)
26.08.2017 NO Bergen – Beyond The Gates Festival
16.09.2017 DE Püchersreuth – Wurzer O’Schnitt-Halle (Storm Crusher Festival)
28.10.2017 FI Helsinki – Ääniwalli (Heavy Metal Cauldron Fest)
GLORYFUL
13.04.2017 DE Hamburg – Bambi Galore
19.-20.05.2017 DE Oer-Erkenschwick – Joe’s (Möhrchens Metal Meeting)
10.06.2017 DE Hamburg – Tipsy Apes
16.06.2017 DE Duisburg – JZ Die Mühle (Rage Against Racism Open Air)
GUN BARREL
29.04.2017 DE Reinhardshagen – Wesertalhalle
24.06.2017 DE Weselberg – Sicking High Rock Open Air
HAMMERSCHMITT
08.07.2017 DE Monheim – Rhein-Rock Open Air
HARDHOLZ
22.04.2017 DE Arnstadt – Rockkneipe Jungfer
04.05.2017 DE Hannover – Musikzentrum
05.05.2017 DE Bochum – Matrix
06.05.2017 DE Leipzig – Hellraiser
07.05.2017 DE Weinheim – Café Zentral
HATESPHERE
19.05.2017 CH Zug – Kulturzentrum Galvanik
24.06.2017 DK Copenhagen – Refshaleøen (Copenhell)
13-15.07.2017 DE Neukirchen-Vluyn – Dong Open Air
28.-30.07.2017 FR Le Garric – Cap Découverte (Xtreme Fest)
HEADLESS CROWN
18.03.2017 CH Versoix – Les Caves de Bon-Séjour
24.03.2017 CH Brugg – Piccadilly
25.03.2017 CH Amriswil – Stage 8580
08.04.2017 CH Thônex – La Barakason
28.10.2017 CH Saint-Maurice – Manoir Pub
HEATHEN FORAY
13.05.2017 AT Leibnitz – Kulturzentrum Leibnitz (Heidenwahn Festival)
HEAVENWOOD
25.03.2017 PT Torres Novas – Rock No Parque
01.04.2017 PT Moita – Sociedade Filarmónica Estrela Moitense (Moita Metal Fest)
12.05.2017 ES Salamanca – Nave Bunker (Bunker Metal Fest)
13.05.2017 ES Zaragoza – Centro Cívico Delicias (Warm Up Iberian Warriors Metal Fest)
28.07.2017 PT Louro – Morada (Festival Laurus Nobilis Music Famalicão)
04.11.2017 PT Pernes – Rock Da Velha
ILLDISPOSED
12.04.2017 DK Horsens – KulisseLageret
12.05.2017 DE Leipzig – Hellraiser
13.05.2017 DE Eisenhüttenstadt – Gesellschaftshaus Schleicher (Pestbaracke)
09.-11.06.2017 DE Hauptmannsgrün – Chronical Moshers Open Air
29.06.-01.07.2017 DE Gardelegen – Metal Frenzy Open Air
INFERNAL TENEBRA
06.04.2017 US Albuquerque, NM – Sunshine Theater*
07.04.2017 US Dallas, TX – Gas Monkey Live*
08.04.2017 US San Antonio, TX – The Aztec Theater*
09.04.2017 US Houston, TX – House Of Blues*
10.04.2017 US New Orleans, LA – House Of Blues*
12.04.2017 US Tampa, FL – The Ritz Ybor*
13.04.2017 US Ft. Lauderdale, FL – Culture Room*
14.04.2017 US Lake Buena Vista, FL – House Of Blues*
15.04.2017 US Atlanta, GA – Center Stage*
16.04.2017 US Charlotte, NC – The Fillmore*
19.04.2017 US Richmond, VA – The National*
20.04.2017 US Sayreville, NJ – Starland Ballroom*
21.04.2017 US Worcester, MA – The Palladium (New England Metal & Harcore Festival)*
22.04.2017 US Huntington, NY – The Paramount*
23.04.2017 US Philadelphia, PA – Electric Factory*
24.04.2017 US Baltimore, MD – Rams Head Live*
26.04.2017 CA Montreal, QC – Métropolis*
27.04.2017 CA Toronto, ON – The Phoenix Concert Theatre*
*supporting Testament, Sepultura & Prong
JADED HEART
23.06.2017 DE Siegburg – Kubana
24.06.2017 DE Weselberg – Sicking High Rock Open Air
04.08.2017 DE Dormagen – Freilichtbühne Zons (Rock ‚N‘ Roll Slam Festival)
JOTNAR
22.04.2017 ES Jaén – Sala Kharma (Jaén Metal Festival)
02.07.2017 ES Santa Coloma de Gramenet – Can Zam Park (Rock Fest Barcelona)
LONEWOLF
17.03.2017 DE Mannheim – 7er Club
18.03.2017 FR Colmar – Le Grillen (Skull Crush Fest II)
25.03.2017 FR Grenoble – L’Ampérage
21.04.2017 FR Mulhouse – Noumatrouff
22.04.2017 FR Puget-Sur Argens – Le RAT’s
06.05.2017 DE Andernach – JuZ Live Club (A Chance For Metal Festival)
23.09.2017 DE Eschwege – E-Werk (Long Heavy Night)
21.10.2017 FR Dijon – Rising Fest
29.10.2017 FR Saint-André-sur-Orne – Espace Coisel (Le Conquérant Metal Fest)
MACBETH
01.04.2017 DE Breitungen – Kraftwerk Breitungen
13.05.2017 DE Eisenhüttenstadt – Club Steelbruch (Pestbaracke)
20.05.2017 DE Oer-Erkenschwick – Joe’s (Möhrchens Metal Meeting)
26.05.2017 DE Seibnitz – Klangmanufaktur (Wonnemond-Festival)
17.06.2017 DE Zeitz – Rock An Der Elster
30.06.2017 DE Gardelegen – Metal Frenzy Open Air
07.07.2017 DE Torgau – In Flammen Open Air 2017
08.09.2017 DE Barleben – Metal Embrace Festival
09.12.2017 DE Erfurt – From Hell
MESSENGER
08.04.2017 DE Köln – Engelshof (Metal Invasion 2017)
MIDNIGHT RIDER
23.-24.06.2017 DE Daun-Rengen – Sportplatz Rengen (Der Detze Rockt)
MY DARKEST HATE
08.04.2017 DE Balingen – Sonnenkeller
21.-22.07.2017 DE Bertingen – RUDE Open Air
MYSTIC PROPHECY
18.03.2017 CH Münchenbuchsee – Saal- und Freizeitanlage (Metal And Rocknight 2017)
04.06.2017 DE Ravensburg – Festzelt
07.10.2017 DE Gießen – Hessenhalle (Metal Crash Festival)
PALACE
17.03.2017 DE Mannheim – 7er Club
18.03.2017 FR Colmar – Le Grillen (Skull Crush Fest II)
REBELLION
07.10.2017 DE Gießen – Hessenhalle (Metal Crash Fesival)
SCANNER
23.09.2017 ES Irún – Sala Tunk
SINISTER
20.05.2017 FI Hyvinkää – Villatehdas (Steelfest Open Air)
05.-09.07.2017 CZ Trutnov – Battlefield (Obscene Extreme)
07.07.2017 DE Torgau – In Flammen Open Air 2017
23.-29.07.2017 SI Tolmin – MetalDays
01.-02.09.2017 DE Nauen – Freilichtbühne (Rock For Roots)
STORMAGE
08.04.2017 DE Plettenberg – Ohler Saal
STORMHAMMER
17.03.2017 DE München – Rock City Munich
04.-05.08.2017 DE Obertraubling – Airport Obertraubling (Metal United Festival Regensburg)
STORMWARRIOR
17.03.2017 DE Mannheim – 7er Club
18.03.2017 FR Colmar – Le Grillen (Skull Crush Fest II)
08.04.2017 DE Oberursel – Burgwiesenhalle (Taunus Metal Festival)
25.05.2017 GR Athens – AN Club
15.-17.06.2017 DE Homberg Ohm – Grillhütte Büßfeld (M.I.S.E. Open Air)
24.06.2017 DE Hamburg – MS Stubnitz (Full Metal Ship)
27.-29.07.2017 DE Brande-Hörnerkirchen – Headbangers Open Air
THE HERETIC ORDER
09.04.2017 UK Coventry – Arches Venue (Mosh Against Cancer Coventry 2)
18.04.2017 BE Mons – Le Coin Aux Étoiles*
19.04.2017 BE Lokeren – tba*
20.04.2017 FR Lille – Le Midland*
21.04.2017 DE Würzburg – Immerhin*
22.04.2017 IT Brescia – Circolo Colony*
23.04.2017 CZ Mladá Boleslav – Farářova Sluj*
02.06.2017 UK Derby – The Sitwell Tavern
23.06.2017 UK Deeside – Mcleans Pub (Pentre Fest)
*supporting Rimfrost w/ Symmetry Of The Void
THE PROPHECY²³
06.05.2017 DE Neckargemünd – Altes E-Werk
07.07.2017 DE Seewald-Besenfeld – Harry’s Full Metal Party
26.08.2017 DE Wiernsheim – Riedler Open Air
16.09.2017 DE Wernfeld – Festhalle (Hell And Back Festival)
THORNBRIDGE
26.05.2017 DE Leipzig – Bandhaus Leipzig
04.08.2017 DE Kassel – Zissel Volksfest
13.10.2017 DE Freiberg – Tivoli (Rock, um zu helfen 2017)
VANISH
30.09.2017 DE Boblingen – Husi’s Live Club
13.10.2017 DE Mühlacker – The Pub
04.11.2017 DE Filderstadt – Alte Mühle (Break Down The Mill)
25.11.2017 DE Kirchheim – Linde
VICTORIUS
29.06.-01.07.2017 DE Gardelegen – Metal Frenzy Open Air
17.06.2017 DE Duisburg – JZ Die Mühle (Rage Against Racism Open Air)
WARPATH
06.05.2017 DE Kiel – Räucherei (Mosh im Mai)
19.05.2017 DE Oldenburg – MTS
17.06.2017 DE Flensburg – Roxy
22.07.2017 DE Esslingen – Eisstadion Esslingen (Riverside Festival)
03.-05.08.2017 DE Wacken – Wacken Open Air
15.-16.09.2017 DE Püchersreuth – Wurzer O’Schnitt-Halle (Storm Crusher Festival)
30.09.2017 DE Siegburg – Kubana
WEEPING SILENCE
22-24.09.2017 NL Eindhoven – Effenaar (FemME)
WIZARD
01.07.2017 DE Kreuztal – Schloss Junkernhees (Into The Dungeon Festival)
01.-02.09.2017 DE Katzenbach – Metallergrillen Open Air
Quelle: www.massacre-records.de